© 2013 by Charles A Melton Arts & Education Center

  • Facebook Clean

Proud partner of the United Way of Chester County

The Charles A Melton Arts & Education Center

501 E Miner Street

West Chester, PA 19382

2019 Melton Center Summer Basketball League
SCORES & STANDINGS
CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
7 - 10 DIVISION

East Goshen UPS   37   defeats   Buckets Skills & Drills Academy   32

 

League MVP: Wilson Udo

Melton Center 10U Champions

11-13  DIVISION

H.B. Painting   47   defeats   Capt. Levi Hood Lodge #159   45

League MVP: William Fowlkes

Melon Center 13U Champions

14-16 DIVISION

 

Thomas Comitta Associates   65   defeats   Main-Line Concrete 38

 

League MVP: Ryan Smyth

​PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
(scroll to bottom of page for Downloadable version)

Melton Center Summer League

 

First Round Playoff Results - August 7th 2019

 

Miller Painting 38 (Beat) Head Custodians 17                       10u
Dayna’s ICare 62 (Beat) Mid-Atlantic 48                                16u
W.C. Brotherhood of Police 54 (Beat) Mabel’s Bbq 33         13u
Harmony Lodge 45 (Beat) W.C. Ques 37                               13u



Second Round Games -  Sunday, August 11th    

 

1:00 PM     E. GOSH UPS vs MILLER PAINTING                                          (10u)

2:00 PM     BARCLAY FRIENDS vs BUCKETS ACA.                                      (10u)

 

3:00 PM     CAPT. LEVI HOOD vs HARMONY LODGE                                 (13u)

 

4:00 PM     H.B. PAINTING vs W.C. BROTHERHOOD OF POLICE               (13u)

5:00 PM     THOMAS COMMITA vs DAYNA’S ICARE FOUNDATION          (16u)

 

6:00 PM     J.D. MILLER CONST. vs MAIN LINE CONCRETE                       (16u)

STANDINGS

Standings after Week 5:

 

10 & U

E Goshen UPS                                                (7-0)

Bucket Skills and Drills                                (4-2)

Barclay Friends                                               (3-3)

Head Custodial Sweepers                            (1-5)

Miller Painting and Beyond                        (1-5)

                                                                     

 

13 & U

Captain LH Lodge                                         (6-1)

HB Painting                                                      (5-2)

Brotherhood of WC Police                           (4-3)

Harmony Lodge                                               (3-4)

WC Que’s                                                          (2-5)

Mabel’s BBQ                                                    (1-6)

 

16 & U

Thomas Comitta Associates                         (6-0)

JD Miller Construction                                 (3-3)

Main Line Conrete                                          (3-3)

Dayna’s ICare Foundation                            (2-4)

Mid Atlantic Limousine                                (1-5)

 

 

Scores From June 23rd (Week 1):

10 & Under

E Goshen Ups Store  26  vs  Barclay Friends  22

E Goshen Ups Store  41  vs  Miller Painting  30

Bucket Skills and Drills  24  vs  Head Custodians  17

 

 

13 & Under

Captain LH Lodge #159  41  vs  West Chester Quads  28

Brotherhood of WC Police  37  vs  Mabel's BBQ  14

HB Painting  39  vs  Harmony Lodge  21  

16 & Under

Dayna's I Care Foundation  39  vs  Main Line Concrete & Supply  35

Dayna's I Care Foundation  60  vs  JD Miller  35

Thomas Comitta Associates  45  vs  Mid Atlantic Limo  37

 

 

 

Scores from June 30th (Week 2):

 

10 & Under

Bucket Skills     26

Barclay Friends     38

Miller Painting     24

Head Custodial     25

 

13 &Under

HB Painting     29

Brotherhood of WC police     27

 

Harmony Lodge     20

Captain LH Lodge     29

 

West Chester Que’s     46

Mabel’s BBQ      37

 

16 & Under

               

Main Line Concrete        41

Thomas Comitta Assoc.      57               

               

Dayna’s Icare Foundation             35

JD Miller  Const.            48

 

Scores from July 7th (Week 3):

 

10 & Under

E Goshen UPS     35

Head Custodial Sweepers      26

 

Barclay Friends     30

Miller Painting     22

 

13 & Under

Captain Lodge No.159     46

HB Painting     42

Brotherhood of WC Police     44

West Chester Que’s     25

 

Harmony Lodge     37

Mabel’s BBQ     29

 

16 & Under

 

Thomas Comitta Associates     53

Dayna’s I Care Foundation     41

 

​JD Miller Construction     51

Mid Atlantic Limousine     34

 

 

Scores from July 14th (Week 4):

 

10 & Under

E Goshen UPS                          Won

Miller Painting and Beyond         (no score reported)

 

Bucket Skills and Drills                  37

Barclay Friends                                 32

 

13 & Under

HB Painting                               60

Mabel’s BBQ                                      16

 

Harmony Lodge                                53

WC Que’s                                                    28

 

Brotherhood of WC Police           38

Captain LH Lodge                                31

 

16 & Under

 

Main Line Concrete                   39

Mid Atlantic Limousine                  30

 

Thomas Comitta Associates      44

JD Miller Construction                   43

 

 

Scores from July 21st (Week 5):

 

10 & Under

Bucket Skills and Drills                  41

Head Custodial Sweepers                       22

 

E Goshen UPS                           40

Barclay Friends                                 36

 

13 & Under

HB Painting                                 63

WC Que’s                                              42

 

Captain LH Lodge                     54

Mabel’s BBQ                                      33

 

Harmony Lodge                         55

Brotherhood of WC Police            44

 

16 & Under

Main Line Concrete                   55

Mid Atlantic Limousine                  47

 

Thomas Comitta Associates                    66

 JD Miller Construction                                   64

Scores from July 28th (Week 6):

​​​

 

10 & Under

Bucket Skills and Drills                  28

Miller Painting and Beyond                  26

 

Barclay Friends                                 53

 Head Custodial Sweepers                     14

 

 13 & Under

Brotherhood of WC Police             45

Mabel’s BBQ                                              28

 

Captain LH Lodge                            39

West Chester Que’s                                   33

 

HB Painting                                       48

Harmony Lodge                                         30

16 & Under

Mid Atlantic Limousine                     53

Dayna’s ICare Foundation                        52

 

JD Miller Construction                       44

Main Line Concrete                                      29

Scores from August 4th (Week 7):

10 & Under

 

Miller Painting & Beyond                   Won by Forfeit

Head Custodial                                               Forfeit

 

E Goshen UPS                                        26

Bucket Skills and Drills                                 17

 

13 & Under

 

Captain LH Lodge                                  46

Harmony Lodge No.21                                  35

 

West Chester Que’s                                 50

HB Painting                                                       44

 

Mabel’s BBQ                                             38

Brotherhood of WC Police                              35

 

16 & Under

 

Thomas Comitta Associates                    70

Mid Atlantic Limousine                                   45

 

Main Line Concrete                                  41

Dayna’s ICare Foundation                               38